PRIVACY POLICY >>
AFC   Llwydcoed   (Club   /   we)   take   your   privacy   very seriously. This   Privacy   Notice   sets   out   how   we   use   and   look   after   the   personal   information   we   collect from   you.   We   are   the   data   controller,   responsible   for   the   processing   of   any   personal   data you   give   us.   We   take   reasonable   care   to   keep   your   information   secure   and   to   prevent   any unauthorised access to or use of it. What personal data we hold on you Personal   data   means   any   information   about   an   individual   from   which   that   individual   can   be identified. We   collect,   use,   store   and   transfer   some   personal   data   of   our   participants   and   if   applicable, their parents or guardians, and other Club members.   You   provide   information   about   yourself   when   you   register   with   the   Club,   and   by   filling   in   forms   at   an   event   or   online,   or   by   corresponding   with   us   by   phone,   e-mail   or otherwise. The   information   you   give   us   may   include   your   name,   date   of   birth,   address,   e-mail   address,   phone   number,   gender,   and   the   contact   details   of   a   third   party   in   the   case   of emergency.   We   may   also   ask   for   relevant   health   information,   which   is   classed   as   special   category   personal   data,   for   the   purposes   of   your   health,   wellbeing,   welfare   and safeguarding. Where we hold this data it will be with the explicit consent of the participant or, if applicable, the participant’s parent or guardian. Where we need to collect personal data to fulfill Club responsibilities and you do not provide that data, we may not be able honour or administer your membership. Why we need your personal data We will only use personal data for any purpose for which it has been specifically provided. The   reason   we   need   your   personal   data   is   to   be   able   to   run   the   Club   properly,   to   arrange   matches,   to   administer   memberships   and   provide   membership   services   that   you are   signing   up   to   when   you   register   with   the   Club,   to   ensure   that   all   players   are   eligible   to   represent   the   club   and   to   ensure   that   the   Club   is   able   to   comply   with   all applicable   obligations   in   accordance   with   the   Rules   and   Regulations   of   our   governing   body,   the   Football   Association   of   Wales   (“FAW”).      The   lawful   basis   for   processing   your personal   data   is   that   we   have   a   contractual   obligation   to   you   as   a   participant   or   member   to   provide   the   services   that   you   are   registering   for   and/or   we   have   a   legitimate interest to ensure that the Club is administered properly and in accordance with the Rules and Regulations of the FAW. We   have   set   out   below,   in   a   table   format,   a   description   of   all   the   ways   we   plan   to   use   your   personal   data,   and   which   of   the   legal   bases   we   rely   on   to   do   so.   We   have   also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate. Processing membership forms and payments (subs/cons) - Performance of a contract / Legitimate interest Organising matches - Performance of a contract / Legitimate interest Sending out match or Club information and updates - Performance of a contract / Legitimate interest Sharing data with coaches, managers or officials to run training sessions or enter events - Performance of a contract / Legitimate interest Sharing   data   with   leagues   we   are   in   membership   of,   Area   Associations,   the   FAW   and   any   other   competition   providers   where   necessary   for   entry   to   events/competitions   - Performance of a contract / Legitimate interest Sharing   data   with   committee   members   to   provide   information   about   club   activities   membership   renewals   or   invitation   to   social   events   -   The   Club   has   a   legitimate   interest   to maintain member and participant correspondence for club community purposes. Sharing   data   with   third   party   service   or   facility   providers   -   The   Club   has   a   legitimate   interest   to   run   the   organisation   efficiently   and   as   it   sees   fit.   Provision   of   some   third-party services is for the benefit of the Club, participants and its members. Publishing match and league results - Performance of a contract/Legitimate interest. For the purpose of administering leagues and clubs, along with any other competitions Publishing   photos   of   matches   and   any   football   related   photography   and/or   videography   -   Legitimate   interest.   To   run   the   organisation   efficiently   and   as   it   sees   fit.   Where possible   and   if   reasonable   grounds   are   identified,   photography/videography   can   be   removed   /   taken   down   on   the   request   of   those   captured.   (If   under   the   age   of   16,   consent from the child and parent/guardian will be required prior to photo/video being published) Sending   out   marketing   information   such   as   newsletters   and   information   about   promotions   and   offers   from   sponsors   -   Consent.   We   will   only   send   you   direct   marketing   if   you are an existing member, participant or other associated individual and you have not previously objected to this marketing, or, you have actively provided your consent. To ensure we understand possible health risks - Consent. We will only process details on your medical history with your consent. Who we share your personal data with Your   personal   data   may   be   shared   with   Leagues,   Area   Associations,   the   FAW   and   First   Sports   International   (who   administer   on   behalf   of   the   FAW   the   Central   Player Registration   portal   and   MyClub   portal)   in   order   to   ensure   that   the   League   is   administered   properly,   that   players   and   Clubs   are   correctly   registered   and   for   affiliation, safeguarding and licensing purposes and to comply with all applicable Rules and Regulations of the FAW. We   may   share   your   personal   data   with   selected   third   parties,   suppliers   and   sub-contractors   such   as   referees,   coaches   or   match   organisers.   Third-party   service   providers will only process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions. We   may   disclose   your   personal   information   to   third   parties   to   comply   with   a   legal   obligation;   or   to   protect   the   rights,   property,   or   safety   of   our   participants,   members   or affiliates, or others. The   Club’s   data   processing   may   require   your   personal   data   to   be   transferred   outside   of   the   UK.   Where   the   Club   does   transfer   your   personal   data   overseas   it   is   with   the sufficient appropriate safeguards in place to ensure the security of that personal data. Protection of your personal data We   have   put   in   place   appropriate   security   measures   to   prevent   your   personal   data   from   being   accidentally   lost,   used   or   accessed   in   an   unauthorised   way,   altered   or disclosed. How long we hold your personal data We   keep   personal   data   on   our   participants   and   members   while   they   continue   to   be   a   participant   or   member   or   are   otherwise   actively   involved   with   the   Club.   We   will   delete this   data   12   months   after   a   participant   or   member   has   left   or   otherwise   ended   their   membership   or   affiliation,   or   sooner   if   specifically   requested   and   we   are   able   to   do   so. We   may   need   to   retain   some   personal   data   for   longer   for   legal   or   regulatory   purposes.   The   personal   data   that   is   stored   on   First   Sports   International   is   subject   to   their privacy policy, we advise that you review their policy together with this notice. Your rights regarding your personal data As   a   data   subject   you   may   have   the   right   at   any   time   to   request   access   to,   rectification   or   erasure   of   your   personal   data;   to   restrict   or   object   to   certain   kinds   of   processing of   your   personal   data,   including   direct   marketing;   to   the   portability   of   your   personal   data   and   to   complain   to   the   UK’s   data   protection   supervisory   authority,   the Information Commissioner’s Office about the processing of your personal data. As   a   data   subject   you   are   not   obliged   to   share   your   personal   data   with   the   Club.   If   you   choose   not   to   share   your   personal   data   with   us   we   may   not   be   able   to   register   or administer your membership. We may update this Privacy Notice from time to time and will inform you of any changes in how we handle your personal data. If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice then please contact David Evans Club Secretary Safeguarding Officer   davidcoed@talktalk.net
Welcome to the official website of…. AFC LLWYDCOED
#UPPACOED
05
06
09
17
AFC Llwydcoed The Welfare Ground, Merthyr Road, Llwydcoed, Aberdare, CF44 0UT
© Copyright 2019 AFC Llwydcoed. All rights reserved | Privacy Notice
PRIVACY POLICY >>
AFC    Llwydcoed    (Club    /    we)    take    your privacy very seriously. This    Privacy    Notice    sets    out    how    we    use    and    look    after    the    personal information   we   collect   from   you.   We   are   the   data   controller,   responsible for   the   processing   of   any   personal   data   you   give   us.   We   take   reasonable care   to   keep   your   information   secure   and   to   prevent   any   unauthorised access to or use of it. What personal data we hold on you Personal   data   means   any   information   about   an   individual   from   which   that individual can be identified. We   collect,   use,   store   and   transfer   some   personal   data   of   our   participants and if applicable, their parents or guardians, and other Club members.   You   provide   information   about   yourself   when   you   register   with   the   Club, and   by   filling   in   forms   at   an   event   or   online,   or   by   corresponding   with   us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. The    information    you    give    us    may    include    your    name,    date    of    birth, address,   e-mail   address,   phone   number,   gender,   and   the   contact   details   of a   third   party   in   the   case   of   emergency.   We   may   also   ask   for   relevant   health information,   which   is   classed   as   special   category   personal   data,   for   the purposes   of   your   health,   wellbeing,   welfare   and   safeguarding.   Where   we hold   this   data   it   will   be   with   the   explicit   consent   of   the   participant   or,   if applicable, the participant’s parent or guardian. Where   we   need   to   collect   personal   data   to   fulfill   Club   responsibilities   and you   do   not   provide   that   data,   we   may   not   be   able   honour   or   administer your membership. Why we need your personal data We   will   only   use   personal   data   for   any   purpose   for   which   it   has   been specifically provided. The   reason   we   need   your   personal   data   is   to   be   able   to   run   the   Club properly,   to   arrange   matches,   to   administer   memberships   and   provide membership   services   that   you   are   signing   up   to   when   you   register   with   the Club,   to   ensure   that   all   players   are   eligible   to   represent   the   club   and   to ensure   that   the   Club   is   able   to   comply   with   all   applicable   obligations   in accordance   with   the   Rules   and   Regulations   of   our   governing   body,   the Football   Association   of   Wales   (“FAW”).      The   lawful   basis   for   processing   your personal    data    is    that    we    have    a    contractual    obligation    to    you    as    a participant   or   member   to   provide   the   services   that   you   are   registering   for and/or     we     have     a     legitimate     interest     to     ensure     that     the     Club     is administered   properly   and   in   accordance   with   the   Rules   and   Regulations of the FAW. We   have   set   out   below,   in   a   table   format,   a   description   of   all   the   ways   we plan   to   use   your   personal   data,   and   which   of   the   legal   bases   we   rely   on   to do   so.   We   have   also   identified   what   our   legitimate   interests   are   where appropriate. Processing      membership      forms      and      payments      (subs/cons)      - Performance of a contract / Legitimate interest Organising matches - Performance of a contract / Legitimate interest Sending out match or Club information and updates -   Performance   of   a contract / Legitimate interest Sharing    data    with    coaches,    managers    or    officials    to    run    training sessions    or    enter    events    -    Performance    of    a    contract    /    Legitimate interest Sharing   data   with   leagues   we   are   in   membership   of, Area Associations, the   FAW   and   any   other   competition   providers   where   necessary   for   entry to events/competitions - Performance of a contract / Legitimate interest Sharing   data   with   committee   members   to   provide   information   about   club activities   membership   renewals   or   invitation   to   social   events   -   The   Club has     a     legitimate     interest     to     maintain     member     and     participant correspondence for club community purposes. Sharing   data   with   third   party   service   or   facility   providers   -   The   Club   has a   legitimate   interest   to   run   the   organisation   efficiently   and   as   it   sees   fit. Provision   of   some   third-party   services   is   for   the   benefit   of   the   Club, participants and its members. Publishing      match      and      league      results      -      Performance      of      a contract/Legitimate   interest.   For   the   purpose   of   administering   leagues and clubs, along with any other competitions Publishing    photos    of    matches    and    any    football    related    photography and/or    videography    -    Legitimate    interest.    To    run    the    organisation efficiently   and   as   it   sees   fit.   Where   possible   and   if   reasonable   grounds are   identified,   photography/videography   can   be   removed   /   taken   down on   the   request   of   those   captured.   (If   under   the   age   of   16,   consent   from the   child   and   parent/guardian   will   be   required   prior   to   photo/video   being published) Sending   out   marketing   information   such   as   newsletters   and   information about   promotions   and   offers   from   sponsors   -   Consent.   We   will   only send   you   direct   marketing   if   you   are   an   existing   member,   participant   or other   associated   individual   and   you   have   not   previously   objected   to   this marketing, or, you have actively provided your consent. To   ensure   we   understand   possible   health   risks   -   Consent.   We   will   only process details on your medical history with your consent. Who we share your personal data with Your   personal   data   may   be   shared   with   Leagues,   Area   Associations,   the FAW   and   First   Sports   International   (who   administer   on   behalf   of   the   FAW the    Central    Player    Registration    portal    and    MyClub    portal)    in    order    to ensure   that   the   League   is   administered   properly,   that   players   and   Clubs are    correctly    registered    and    for    affiliation,    safeguarding    and    licensing purposes   and   to   comply   with   all   applicable   Rules   and   Regulations   of   the FAW. We   may   share   your   personal   data   with   selected   third   parties,   suppliers and   sub-contractors   such   as   referees,   coaches   or   match   organisers.   Third- party   service   providers   will   only   process   your   personal   data   for   specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions. We   may   disclose   your   personal   information   to   third   parties   to   comply   with a    legal    obligation;    or    to    protect    the    rights,    property,    or    safety    of    our participants, members or affiliates, or others. The    Club’s    data    processing    may    require    your    personal    data    to    be transferred   outside   of   the   UK.   Where   the   Club   does   transfer   your   personal data   overseas   it   is   with   the   sufficient   appropriate   safeguards   in   place   to ensure the security of that personal data. Protection of your personal data We    have    put    in    place    appropriate    security    measures    to    prevent    your personal    data    from    being    accidentally    lost,    used    or    accessed    in    an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. How long we hold your personal data We    keep    personal    data    on    our    participants    and    members    while    they continue   to   be   a   participant   or   member   or   are   otherwise   actively   involved with   the   Club.   We   will   delete   this   data   12   months   after   a   participant   or member   has   left   or   otherwise   ended   their   membership   or   affiliation,   or sooner   if   specifically   requested   and   we   are   able   to   do   so.   We   may   need   to retain   some   personal   data   for   longer   for   legal   or   regulatory   purposes.   The personal   data   that   is   stored   on   First   Sports   International   is   subject   to   their privacy   policy,   we   advise   that   you   review   their   policy   together   with   this notice. Your rights regarding your personal data As   a   data   subject   you   may   have   the   right   at   any   time   to   request   access   to, rectification    or    erasure    of    your    personal    data;    to    restrict    or    object    to certain    kinds    of    processing    of    your    personal    data,    including    direct marketing;   to   the   portability   of   your   personal   data   and   to   complain   to   the UK’s       data       protection       supervisory       authority,       the       Information Commissioner’s Office about the processing of your personal data. As   a   data   subject   you   are   not   obliged   to   share   your   personal   data   with   the Club.   If   you   choose   not   to   share   your   personal   data   with   us   we   may   not   be able to register or administer your membership. We   may   update   this   Privacy   Notice   from   time   to   time   and   will   inform   you of any changes in how we handle your personal data. If   you   have   any   questions   about   this   Privacy   Notice   then   please   contact David Evans Club Secretary Safeguarding Officer   davidcoed@talktalk.net
05
06
09
17
Website design by:
#UPPACOED
Welcome to the official website of…. AFC LLWYDCOED
© Copyright 2019 AFC Llwydcoed. All rights reserved | Privacy Notice
AFC Llwydcoed The Welfare Ground, Merthyr Road, Llwydcoed, Aberdare, CF44 0UT